Place List: D, sorted alphabetically (number of total localities in parentheses):
Click on a place to show smaller localities. Click on the search icon to show matching individuals. Heat Map
1. Dairy & Arable Farmer
2. Dairy & Feeding Farmer
3. Dairy & Poultry Farmer
4. Dairy Farmer
5. Dairy Farmer & ARP Warden
6. Dairy Farmer (Heavy Worker)
7. Dairy Farmer Assisting Mother (Heavy Worker)
8. Dairy Farmer Own Account (Heavy Worker)
9. Dairy Work on Farm
10. Dairymaid to Matthew & Mary Bell
11. Dairyman
12. Darley (1)
13. Darley Weslyan Chapel
14. Date Ada left Darley School
15. Date Alice left Darley School
16. Date Amy Elizabeth left Darley School
17. Date Ann left Darley School
18. Date Annie left Darley School
19. Date Arthur left Darley School
20. Date Benjamin left Darley School
21. Date Benson left Darley School
22. Date Bertram Gordon left Darley School
23. Date Catherine left Darley School
24. Date Charles left Darley School
25. Date Charlie left Darley School
26. Date Clarice left Darley School
27. Date Elizabeth left Darley School
28. Date Emily Mary left Darley School
29. Date Ernest left Darley School
30. Date Ethel left Darley School
31. Date Frances left Darley School
32. Date Frank left Darley School
33. Date Fred left Darley School
34. Date George left Darley School
35. Date Gwendoline left Darley School
36. Date Hannah left Darley School
37. Date harold left Darley School
38. Date Harry left Darley School
39. Date Henry Stanley left Darley School
40. Date Hilda left Darley School
41. Date Isabel left Darley School
42. Date John Charles left Darley School
43. Date John left Darley School
44. Date John Robert left Darley School
45. Date Joshua left Darley School
46. Date Kathleen left Darley School
47. Date Lavinia left Darley School
48. Date Leonard left Darley School
49. Date Lillie left Darley School
50. Date Lily left Darley School
51. Date Margaret left Darley School
52. Date Marie left Darley School
53. Date Martha left Darley School
54. Date Mary Edith left Darley School
55. Date Mary left Darley School
56. Date Maud left Darley School
57. Date Michael left Darley School
58. Date Nora left Darley School
59. Date Olive left Darley School
60. Date Percy left Darley School
61. Date Ralph left Darley School
62. Date Robert left Darley School
63. Date Rowland Skaife left Darley School
64. Date Ryswynn left Darley School
65. Date Sarah left Darley School
66. Date Sydney left Darley School
67. Date Thomas left Darley School
68. Date Thomas William left Darley School
69. Date Tom left Darley School
70. Date William left Darley School
71. Debt Collector
72. Denbighshire (1)
73. Derbyshire (19)
74. Derbyshire with her Parents (1)
75. Derbyshire with Sister Selina & her Husband (1)
76. Derbyshire with Uncle Walter Houseman (1)
77. Devon (15)
78. Dishturner
79. Domestic at Home
80. Domestic Cook
81. Domestic Cook for Anna Maria Anne Knightley Smith
82. Domestic Duties
83. Domestic for Alfred & Deborah Selina Beaumont
84. Domestic Gardener
85. Domestic Housekeeper to Thomas Saville
86. Domestic Servant
87. Domestic Servant to Charles & Ann Dickinson
88. Domestic Servant to Thomas Houseman & Mary Downs
89. Domestic Service
90. Don Valley Register Office / Registrar Attended Ceremony
91. Dorset (4)
92. Draper
93. Draper & Farmer (1)
94. Draper's Apprentice
95. Draper's Assistant
96. Draper's Traveller
97. Draper's Wife
98. Drapers Apprentice
99. Drapers Apprentice to Francis & Mary Petty - Linen & Woollen Draper
100. Drapers Assisitant
101. Drapery Business
102. Draughtsman
103. Draughtsman (Engineer)
104. Dressmaker
105. Dressmakers Apprentice
106. Driver of Public Services Vehicle
107. Drowned in River Nidd
108. Dukinfield Cemetery & Crematorium
109. Durham (11)
110. Durham Crematoirum
111. Durham with Father Thomas Morland (1)
112. Durham with Grand Father Thomas Morland (1)